Home
Kaskaskia College Athletics Hall of Fame

1991 Chuck Mundell
1991 Dorothy Eagen
1991 Russell Coleman
1992 Chuck Hawley
1992 Gary Boles
1992 Tammy Moore
1993 George Marcum
1993 Tom Gray
1993 Wayne Harre
1994 Bryan Eversgerd
1994 Doug Rommelman
1994 Mary Lampe Schildroth
1994 Nate Clay
1994 Shirley Gilter
1995 Bill Hawley
1995 Chris Haake Langford
1995 Jeff Rogers
1996 Larry Smith
2001 Dottie Smith
2001 Marg Beckmann
2008 1963– 1964 Men’s Basketball Team
2008 Bill Niepoetter
2008 Craig Freels
2008 Dr. Shelvy Haywood Keglar
2008 KC Hall of Fame Ceremony
2008 Mary Ann Bohbrink
2009 1954-55 Men’s Basketball Team
2009 Jim McKee
2009 KC Hall of Fame Ceremony
2009 Ken Abrams
2009 Monica Konkel O’Rear
2009 Robert J. Logullo
2009 Robert S. Welch, Sr.
2010 1990-91 Men's Baseball Team
2010 Becky Isaacs Hannaford
2010 Jeff Morris
2010 Joe Stark
2010 KC Hall of Fame Ceremony
2010 Mike Pittman
2010 Ray Johnson
2010 Stew Kirkland
2011 1990 Women's Volleyball Team
2011 Cathy Karrick
2011 Harvey Welch
2011 Jason Rakers
2011 Kristy Jones Barton
2011 Pam Jones Evischi
2011 Scott Jones
2012 1966-67 Men's Basketball Team
2012 1988-89 MEN’S BASEBALL TEAM
2012 Al Coers
2012 Becky Richert Wessel
2012 Hal Hempen
2012 Leslie Dumstorff
2012 Liea Toedte
2013 1981-82 Men's Baseball Team
2013 Athletic Hall of Fame Ceremony
2013 Cheryl Harre
2013 Joe Petrea
2013 Jon Behrens
2013 Keli Lunn
2013 Robert Hight
2013 Wayne Astrauskas

1988-89 Men's Baseball Team

88-89bballteam.jpg

 

                                  1988-89 Baseball Team.jpg

Front Row (left to right): Doug Kruse, Greg Ratermann, Mike Palm, Jim Hettenhausen, Mike McAteer, and Tim Fulte

Second Row (left to right):  Alan Gerdes, Jeff Novak, Curt Thacker, Brian Marsaglia, Dale Boczek, Terrance Mays, and Keith Alexander

Third Row (left to right):  Coach Larry Smith, Assistant Coach Hal Hempen, John Baxmeyer, Bryan Eversgerd, Jamie Osbron,

Scott Thomas, Jason Haner, Assistant Coach Chuck Hawley

Fourth Row (left to right) Stephen Finke, Duane Sunnquist,  Tim Barnett, Brad Landgraf, and Robert Garrison.     (Not Pictured): Scott Heinz, John Moad, Rob Redman, Alan Weiter, and Darren Deadmond.

 

GRAC Conference Champions, Region 24 Tournament Sectional Champions

Region 24 Championship - 4th Place

Overall Record 52-28